121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Two Cities Kennel Club Yuba City, CA 2019-05-11

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 664

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
  • Entry: 249
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
  • Entry: 249
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Golden Empires Breaking The Bank

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil In Disguise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Firecloud's Fortune Favors The Bold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Driftless Master Of Ceremonies

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Tawnbarr Starlight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Canton Pacific Royale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: Gjnjah's Gabriel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Makin' Waves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer And Sailor All Hands On Deck

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Kurpas' Guardian Of Palomar CGC CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.