121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. Klamath Falls, OR 2019-05-12

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 530

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jeannette Mueller
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Conquest's Maze Runner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Bearabella's Big Bang

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Syringa's Mater Av Ravnen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Southwind's Man O'War With M&M CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Snow Winds Jumping Jacque Flash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Classy Staffy's Look Whats Brewin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gay Dunlap
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Orchard Hill Inclusive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Anmar's Bodacious At Brigadoon

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Big Thompsons Archangel Of Bearhill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Murray
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: CH Sokrates Melodia Szczurolapa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Sketchbook LeRoux At Brigadoon CGC HT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.