121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, PA 2019-05-12

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 593

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr H Scott Kellogg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr H.Scott Kellogg
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Brielly Cipriotti
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Deidre Petrie
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katharine Donis
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jeffrey G. Pepper
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Legacy Oaks Emperor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Susqudilla's Dark Shadows

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Ishjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: Camilla Hounds Baked Bean

Working Group

  • Judge: Lloyd Constantine Amodei
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Noble Creek's Don't Stop Believin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: Oak Hill's Oops I Did It Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Snobear's Ramblin'Man BN TKA CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr H.Scott Kellog
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Hin Satori Useh Uri

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Brevette No Resolutions

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AJX

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Blu Vali Vita Vivet Tinker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Dill Valley's Time To Dream CGCA CGCU TKP

Herding Group

  • Judge: Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Montrose Fire And Brimstone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Melyn Rhos Sterling Silver

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: YBR You Ain't Seen Nothin g Yet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.