121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Macon Kennel Club Perry, GA 2019-05-12

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1301

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Juliana Palmer
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Bramver's Dramatic

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.