121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ravenna Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2019-05-12

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 707

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Lude
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Morgan
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Poet N' Ultima's Repeat Performance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Lakesydes Dancing In My Underwear At Misty Meadows

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Love Hangover

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Eagles Born To Fly

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Plk's Going For The Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Floating On Air

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Gunter
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauvville Dutchibo D'Ebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Canami Buoy Rocker RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Brynlea It's Not Unusual CGC RI FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.