Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. Morristown, NJ 2014-07-14
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 830
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr.Elliot More
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Wm . Hossler
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sophia Roberts
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Elliot More
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Flashy Dancer Storytime
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Alan Santo
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windsor's Chairman of the Board
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Jack Daniels Del Conde Callejas
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Hibourne's Bartered Bride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan Carr
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Elmo's Dreamboy
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judy Shurb
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Irondale's Forty Shades of Green
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Quintessential Chauncey
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Greenway's Test of Time,CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wm deVilleuve
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lil'Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Orion Solar Flare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Shurb
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Flashy Dancer
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Edge
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Dynasty's Take It To The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dorothy Taylor
- Entry: 116
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Rockydell HotSchott Sirius Dancer
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Madriglace Gingery Jet Setter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Larry Terricone
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Milas Latin Fever
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.