121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scott County Kennel Club, Inc. Davenport, IA 2019-05-12

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 398

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: MacKenzie Moore
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Blaine Halley
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foley's Frat Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Whiskeytown Remy Martin XO JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Enchantress

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Courage Hilltop U Dont Mess With Zohan Of Afrikka CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Nantess Look What's Going Down

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sunkaska's Date With Destiny

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Manorview's Mister It's Your Lucky Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Moon Over Bourbon Street RATN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 33
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Morninglow's New York Man

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R Hartinger
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Carowynd Star Attraction At Dunhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.