121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Two Cities Kennel Club Yuba City, CA 2019-05-12

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 660

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Alexander
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Alexander
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi SC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs.Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Topaz Tumbling Dice II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Euzkalzale Mont Valier CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Glacierwhite Moonlite Knight Jagger2

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bannerkin's Rainmaker

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Jogoso's Makin' Waves

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.