121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association Ventura, CA 2019-05-12

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 657

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Kerry Lee
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Hata
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Pyrsrus Mister Maverick

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: Zoldmali Titok

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lynann's Heartthrob

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry Watson
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Pheron's Reboot The Mission

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Koradox Pramada's Dealers Choice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Kinderteckel's Put My Name In Bold

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Livewire Rumor Has It @ Britestar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: Desmo Della Vecchia Roma

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Hilltop's Mr. Lucky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Solomiya Laser Show For Royalsilk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Kalor Zoolander

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Rendezvous Afterglow Secret Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Gulfstream-Makita Moonstruck

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.