121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 2019-05-13

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 994

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 332
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Alexana

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Dana Leigh Pelto
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 332
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RN CGCA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Country Squire Center Stage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Singltrak Galveston

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Wild West Ahmahr Nahr Shoot The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: Hart's The Storyteller of Fairytails With Grovenor

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RN CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Harbour Hill One In A Million

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelight's Vaudevillian

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.