Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM 2019-05-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 994
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Alexana
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Dana Leigh Pelto
- Breed: Irish Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RN CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 179
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Singltrak Galveston
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Ahmahr Nahr Shoot The Moon
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: Hart's The Storyteller of Fairytails With Grovenor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Harbour Hill One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H Daugherty
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelight's Vaudevillian
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.