121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. Logan, UT 2019-05-16

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 418

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH STO Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cynthia Helen Carriegan
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
  • Entry: 224
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spring Fever Rock Paper Scissors

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cynthia Helen Carriegan
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Coby Kearl
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
  • Entry: 224
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Deziner's Playing The Game

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH STO Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Durdach Takin A Ride In Style MS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: Windrock Mountain Music

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Kayenta's The Joker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Anastasia's Double O Seven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gaffle's Reacher The Persuader

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
  • Entry: 16
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Elante Eight Second Ride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH Araluen's Glimmering In The Moonlight

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter Miller
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Kilei's Leap Of Faith

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cobrnik Hot Rod Lincoln At Robin Creek

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Kirby's Tazo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Veritas Forget About Today Until Tomorrow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Beauciel De La Renta Tumbleweed

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Kaytay It's My Party

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: CH Sugarock Field Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Neahm's Teacher's Pet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Dawn Heir's Shez Catch'n The Wave

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.