Chambersburg Area Kennel Club Centre Hall, PA 2014-07-18
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 631
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judith Silker
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Hanna Sunderman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 164
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Shadowmee's Sentimental Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Windy Ridge Kobalt Midnight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Highlight N Cactus Kids Hot 2 Trot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's Great Vincero ET CGC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Loral;s Trooper
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Serendipity's Handsome Dr Zhivago
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Dawn's Rocket N'The Sky O'Westhill
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teretails
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Cogie's Precious Streak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wassong's On To Glory
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dulin's Lord Of The Rings
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Corgards Dial One-VIII-Hundred-Yum-Yum
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Lucky For You Gangster,PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.