Hendersonville Kennel Club Fletcher, NC 2019-05-25
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1108
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Shaw
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Clyde E. Shaw
- Entry: 468
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Chase Jovial En Vogue
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Shaw
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Clyde E. Shaw
- Entry: 365
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Clyde E. Shaw
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Summit's Game Set Match
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Dalin's West Coast Connection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay's Star Spangled Banner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Mysticlight's The Maison Valentino O'Kristari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Integra's High Fashion
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tudorose Rhythm N Blues
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Arya Met 'T Ruwe Bolster
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.