Flatirons Kennel Club Longmont, CO 2019-06-01
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1462
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Leeuwin At Ceottis
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 551
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Blumoon's Certified Organic NDD RN CD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 39
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 551
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Leeuwin At Ceottis
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis Fernando Arce
- Entry: 287
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur's Trip To The Candy Store
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigg
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Vztop-Hillside Doctors Blue Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Wismiss Redhawk Every Day's A Rainbow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH De Luna El Papi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Voici On The Beautiful Blue Danube
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Monumental Always The Rockstar At Ponderosa Sky
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'N Di's Show And Tell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Concho's She's My Little Whiskey Girl
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Rev On The Red Line RN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Laureate General William Westmoreland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Luis Fernando Arce
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Lokelani At Insky
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.