Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Ellensburg, WA 2019-06-01
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 491
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pat Putman
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Pat Putman
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Conestoga Convallaria Montana
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Sirianni Scimitar Perfect Storm
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Copperridge Take A Chance On Me CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Gold Rivers Good Cheer
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS River Ridge's When Dreams Take Flight
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Sheez-Beez My Way Or The Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Showstyle's Dragon I Don't Do That Tongue Thang
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Chaulait's Not A Moment Too Soon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Zeppelin Mask Of Zorro
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Kameo Gemstar Platinum Silver
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Blackwater Peloton Heads I win
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Mirrabella Korrantah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.