Flatirons Kennel Club Longmont, CO 2019-06-02
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1413
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ochsnerhof Liebhaber Bode
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RN CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 531
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 531
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Scotian Winter Wonderland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 251
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Trio Banner Mountain's Snow Queen JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Endeavor's Enlightened One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Leeuwin At Ceottis
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Ochsnerhof Liebhaber Bode
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Vztop-Hillside Doctors Blue Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2's Shockwave@Bellridge
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Gambler's Delight - Let's Get Lucky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tabu XP Caryse Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Mariel's Tequila Sunrise
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH De Luna El Papi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'N Di's Show And Tell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Rev On The Red Line RN
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Lokelani At Insky
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.