Kennel Club of Pasadena Pasadena, CA 2019-06-02
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 880
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Mulligan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Glenlair Moonlight Lily
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Mulligan
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Conamara Simply A Superstar
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH River Run Nobody Does It Better JH
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Koppertone's All My Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: Belisarius JP Wild Rumpus
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Christina Martinez
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Tumbling Dice II
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Karolaska Tor Coeur De Lion
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bestuvall's Hot Little Pistol
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Lochlinear This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Tova's Goddess Of Justice Themis
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Dreamville King's Ransom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Christina Martinez
- Entry: 120
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Fairspride Hallmark Sundance
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Delphi's Put Your Lips together and Blow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Sunset Karosel In The Flowers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.