Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Ellensburg, WA 2019-06-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Showstyle's Dragon I Don't Do That Tongue Thang
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Lillie Vogel
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maxwell Adams
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Conestoga Convallaria Montana
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar RN CGCA TKA
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Gold Rivers Good Cheer
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Showstyle's Dragon I Don't Do That Tongue Thang
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Chaulait's Not A Moment Too Soon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Edencrest Equity
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Celtis Line Conor
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven's Flirtatious Intention CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Abiqua Opal CA BCAT
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Dajeen Paranormal Activity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Mirrabella Korrantah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.