121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Acadiana Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Charles, LA 2019-06-08

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 864

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dale Martin
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Harmoni Plana
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 213
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Relic & Kaleonahe's Purple Haze

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dale Martin
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 213
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Terlingua Fifty Shades of Charlie Tango

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Shining Star SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Soyara's Devilish Delilah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach Lady Bird

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Springridge Red Dawn's Supermoon Rising JC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Mirage's Wicked Rumors

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Dornick's Eighties Revival

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Private Party

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Harmony's Say No To This

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Ozark Crest Mr. President

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.