121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club Jordan, MN 2019-06-08

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 651

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marissa Shepherd
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 295
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Cullivoe Justified

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marissa Shepherd
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Daisy Morris
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 295
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC RN SH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Kizmar Doran Look What You Started JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Blue Bay Sunny Side Up

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Laurel Champagne At The Carlyle

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Von Wertz's Inquisitive Docen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Prairie Isle's Mystical Hawk

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Plk's Going For The Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Krisma's Bleu Baron

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Swag Lomar Naughty To The Max

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Enjoy's Bold North

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Energie's Crown Jewel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Lucky Brook's Charmed CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Oakhills Thomas (Second Edition)

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.