121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

McKinley Kennel Club Canton, OH 2019-06-08

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 559

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Skyehigh's James Bay

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 217
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At MiMar CD BE RE CGCA TT TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 217
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Splash's Tabatha Norman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH CJ's Rollin' On Five Mile River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS DC C'Lestial All That Glitters SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Lecteur's I Got Rhythm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At MiMar CD BE RE CGCA TT TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 29
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Springwood's There Is No Try

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Guerin One Bar None

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHB Divine's Takes The Cake At Sarcenent

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Horizon's Wildest Dream CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fullofbull's Toto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Legacy The Big Chill

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Sterling Shine The Light

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Overland By Request

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.