121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Wheaton Kennel Club Wheaton, IL 2019-06-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 670

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela S. Lambie
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Windmill Run's It's My Party

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carrie A. Parks
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy Hanover
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Deladore's Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carrie A. Parks
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx Stonecroft Emblem

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Neil T. McDevitt
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Aga Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHP Rivergroves Sky's The Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Decorum Spot On

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessing
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Askin Roman Holiday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB IndyKees Blessings Rain Down

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Owyhee's The Labyrinth At Daydream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Crespi's Archduke Armand of Bergamasca

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Windmill Run's It's My Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Dojo's You Shook Me All Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lambluv's A Wonderful Guy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.