121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2019-06-09

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 2369

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Steiin
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brandon Edge
  • Entry: 55
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brandon Edge
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 474
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 347
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Starfyre D'ArcangelJC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Huzzah Hound Of Ballycastle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Koradox Pramada's Force Of Nature SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
  • Entry: 466
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lynne Harwood
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallehan Super Power

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 278
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dreamville King's Ransom

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C Abbott
  • Entry: 229
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Slimline's Love Legacy Truth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.