121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Coeur D'Alene, ID 2019-06-09

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 650

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 274
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 274
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ocoee Wild About Hunter

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foxboro Twist Of Fate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell BCAT CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH NCM's Gold Digger SC BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Stasia's Mr Fantastic CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lil'Itch Maxwell Jones

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Colum Macniall

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Classy Staffy's Look What's Brewin' Zeus

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Orchard Hill Inclusive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Lakewood's Mambo Man

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Shalamar Villager Proclamation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Lk Michigan RU Ready To Rumble CGC TKN RN ACT1

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Toreth's Tungsten Archer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.