121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club Jordan, MN 2019-06-09

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 652

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Justine Vilmo
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 652
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Dartek's Eldamar Lyrical Journey

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 652
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC RN SH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Panacea's Set My Soul On Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Chequamegon's Smokes Rising At Winmara

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Gentleman Prefer Blondes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Mahrani Heaven On Fire Stormhill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: Laurel Bravisimo Jazz Singer At Sonbar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Solegia Sangrud Heaven's Light Leo

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Storm Sky's Forever Etched In Time At Storm Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Schoental's Reginald

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Plk's Going For The Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Krisma's Bleu Baron

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Flyin Torpedo The Ark

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Empee's Cyber Monday

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Tao Shui Water Black Tortoise

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Enjoy's Bold North

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gemm's Deuteronomy Is Strong And Courageous

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Ninebark's Boldly Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Energie's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Sportingfield's Winston Churchill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Dynestar Thunderstruck Bi Malaia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.