121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club, Inc. Norwalk, CT 2019-06-09

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 920

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 280
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Imre Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 280
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Farhill's Pride And Prejudice

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: CH Ina's Fashion Divine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Snowhaven's Kilya Empowers Amity

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Prima Ballerina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Lughnasa's Karma Police

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marge B.Caltharp
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Piccadil's Six Pack Guiness Blonde

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Just Incredible Burberry London

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Limestone Zdar Rk's Snowstorm At Twilight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Ahvah 'Til There Was You At Aidan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Astarz Enchanted Dream Quest

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Ha'Penny Harwood Brave Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Fuzzy Farms All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.