121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

McKinley Kennel Club Canton, OH 2019-06-09

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 552

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Manley
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 224
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Manley
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kendra Williams
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 224
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Lecteur's I Got Rhythm

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Heirborn Crispy Creme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS DC C'Lestial All That Glitters SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judi Elford
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol's Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At MiMar CD BE RE CGCA TT TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purston RATS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Airecraft Enola Gay

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHB Divine's Takes The Cake At Sarcenent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Ni Kokoro Kuro To Shiraebi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Hillwood Floating On Air

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH L&A Goodtymes Kassandra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Legacy The Big Chill

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Overland By Request

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Fox Hollow's Aura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Maggie Mae At Denby

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.