121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2019-06-09

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 849

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Charles P. (Skip) Herendeen, III
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Olivia Persinger
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 292
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Charles P. (Skip) Herendeen, III
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Natalie Shinego
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 292
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHB Foxcliffe Master of The Hunt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: Ernhart Smokestack Lighting

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aiyana's Light Up The Night Over Duskland DN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Deorge
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Maciain's North Side Irish

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH IvyFarm Smartberry Beret RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCH Taikatalven Iceland

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.