121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2019-06-11

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 447

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Col Harold R. Brizee
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 125
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spring Fever Rock Paper Scissors

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Col. Harold R. Brizee
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jade Chase
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 125
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Silver Fox Life Of The Party CA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Vabril Vorax Rex Mex (Czarnecki)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Conquest's Maze Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream

Hound Group

  • Judge: Col. Harold R. Brizee
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Pheron's Reboot The Mission

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 22
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Keadeen's Happy-Go-Lucky

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's La Bamba

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Col. Harold R. Brizee
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Barkee All That And More

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHG Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelite's Vaudevillian

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.