121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sarasota Kennel Club Tampa, FL 2019-06-12

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1410

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. M.E. Robin Barry
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 382
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. M.E. Robin Barry
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Rat Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 382
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 273
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: Freight's A League Of Their Own

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Marblehill First In Flight Over Dunwich

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Kurabi Gabina

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 229
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
  • Entry: 251
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Liar Pants On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Cannoy's Boston Onwards

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Princess Maui Del Conde


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.