Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2019-06-12
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 451
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Mach Citrus Hill Shasta Tarocco CD JH RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Long And Low Flying Solo MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Sammantic Speed Of Life
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Van Alstyne's Thrill Seaker v Andaney
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 22
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D B F Track Town Trophy Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Pugemon Zhowztopper
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 41
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Padlock's Reuben Sand
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul Willhauck
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelight's Vaudevillian
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.