121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2019-06-12

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 451

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jade Chase
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Conquest's Maze Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Mach Citrus Hill Shasta Tarocco CD JH RA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Zabava Now Or Never

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Long And Low Flying Solo MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Van Alstyne's Thrill Seaker v Andaney

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 22
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D B F Track Town Trophy Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Pugemon Zhowztopper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Padlock's Reuben Sand

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul Willhauck
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelight's Vaudevillian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.