121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Eagle Rock Kennel Club Blackfoot, ID 2019-06-13

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 937

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Annika Dechert
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Annika Dechert
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Triple H Great Ballz Of Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Conquest's Maze Runner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Loyal's Hazel Nut

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Ochsnerhof Liebhaber Bode

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mavrik Tawny Mist Bohemia Xsantia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Canton Pacific Royale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: R and B's Show Stopper

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Foxlore Where's Waldo @ Jareaux

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.