121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Venice Florida Dog Club Tampa, FL 2019-06-13

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1544

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julianna Medina
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 441
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH El-Al's Magic In The Moonlight

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Tilka
  • Entry: 44
    • Class: Novice Senior
    • Name: Carlee Pacelli
    • Breed: Akita

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 441
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Cast Iron Black Opal Craft Master CGCA BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 295
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Whispering Oak Hang 'Em High CGC DS MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Reece Ripsnorter Return Of The King

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH KokoBlues Phoenix

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Marblehill First In Flight Over Dunwich

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 276
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: Parkside's Secret Lover Of Xanadu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHS Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon CM4 CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Excellence

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R. James
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Odagiri
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Princess Maui Del Conde


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.