121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Starved Rock Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2019-06-13

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1078

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sabrina Goldfein
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Phantomrun's Legends Awakening

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Golden Gait's Tiny Dancer

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Kinjack's U Got The Look RE CGC CD

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Minuteman ColderWeather

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Checagou The War Wagon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Something Wicked This Way Comes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Candar's Too Hot To Handle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Impact's Teddy Ruxpin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's And All That Jazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Sterling Total Eclipse Of TheHeart

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.