121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2019-06-13

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 404

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Summit's Game Set Match

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Splash's Tabatha Norman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Rollickin' Roclyn Dream Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Yuletide's Tripping Through Time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Taji Better Man Mazshalna

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Snow CGC TKI FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Angelina Ballerina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Repitition's Once In A Blue Moon

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Avatar Made To Be In Pictures

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Ederra's Black And White

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.