Bryn Mawr Kennel Club Ludwigs Corner, PA 2019-06-15
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1060
Best In Show
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judy Corbett
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Lorenti
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne D.O'Reilly
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winsome Gwynllyn We Will Rock You
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Judy Corbett
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Elena Kolb
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne D.O'Reilly
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kisa Galaxy Quest
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr.s Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Royal Darling JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Cache River Albridens Cutie Patootie
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN BH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne D O'Reilly
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Dash Shancarrick At Aerie
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG DC County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Ishjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Woods Vengeance N Seven Days
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Wintergreen's Autumn Celebration CGC RN CD
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peter Frost
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH M&M LAMZ Liv'er Let Die
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Slyfox Legend of Sleepy Hollow Act 1 1BCAT
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Trinity's Par Ti At Fairy Tale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kisa Galaxy Quest
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Peter Frost
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blanch-O's El Toro
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Planett's Fly Me to The Moon
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'nbird Belle Boyd
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.