St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Tampa, FL 2019-06-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1856
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brandon H. Edge
- Entry: 55
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillian Brock
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 588
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Arcane's Dreamweaver
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brandon H. Edge
- Entry: 55
- Class: Master
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 588
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 377
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Belquest Conclusion Banana Republic
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Splendor Farm Washington On Your Side SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Deja Vu Kiss Me Like You Mean It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Trilogy's Slight Of Hand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Graves Farm's River Bend
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.