Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. Greenville, SC 2014-07-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1539
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: MacKenzie Jones
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Frank J Washabaugh
- Entry: 363
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside It's A New Year Boss CAA CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Ripple Creeks Ingenious 6th At Soggy Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Faye Strauss
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Starrdogs Kingston Horton
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Wicca's Rule The Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ron Menaker
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Charthill Rock The Empire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Singular Sensation Di Dio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James Ham
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH HiHope First Man On The Job
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janina Laurin
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Xtra Style
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Erovra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Lesley Hiltz
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.