Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2019-06-21
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1066
Best In Show
- Judge: Carol A Beattie
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carol A Beattie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Todd Anderson
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Rhapsody Writing's On The Wall JH CA DJ
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Dolce Vita Making Spirits Bright
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Cach River Albridens Cutie Patootie
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenaningans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: Saga's Aristotle AF Knight
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carole A Beattie
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She's So Fine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH KBPride Scottish Warrior's The Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Diamond Ridge Lux Like Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lawrence Terriconr
- Entry: 114
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.