Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. Salem, VA 2014-08-01
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1052
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rachel McKee Sager
- Entry: 31
- Class: Master
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 248
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Otein's Tommy Bahama
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Bear N Mind's Stand Up And Cheer RN CD CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Pat Trotter
- Entry: 101
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Lisiji Sweet Sensation
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Muffin
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Sheps Nikkolette De Chateau
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH HIlsman's Lwolfranch Homer At Homewood
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Tumbleweed's George Rhodes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Empty Nest It's Not About The Money
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Allstars Ingrid Bergman
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.