Bismarck Kennel Club Bismarck, ND 2014-08-02
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 270
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Breanna Uyeno
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Calmont's Return Of Excellence CD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 72
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH My Buddy's I Belize In Magic
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chiffon Abbey Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Tacker
- Entry: 22
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Preeminent
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dynadaux The Party Never Ends V Grig MSB
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Chardon Title Race
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Innisfree Sirae' Duet Imperious Mother Of Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joe Tacker
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Liberty's Cross The Finish Line
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Foxfire's Legend Of A Lady
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Davern's Tribute To An Aamazing Dream
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Euzkalzale's Legacy Of Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epochs New York Minute
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Aranisle's Brute Force
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lonestar's Wicked Ways
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joe Tacker
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Topflite Merit Tee Time
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dar-Rich Sirius' Einstein V-Redbarns
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Buchio's Sundance Kid
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Tacker
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Ti La Shu U Make Me Happy For Gemms
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH 2 Stars One Tough Hombre
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Juju's Busy Being Fabulous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Margauxs Va Voom
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Thornapple Hazey Morning Star
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Country K Lead With An Ace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mockingbird's Worth The Wait At Coaldust
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.