Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-07-05
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1107
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kate Hynes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 320
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Myla's No Tan Lines
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tamboer N'Tarlyn's Copper Beech ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Hi-Tech Champagne Crystal Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cruising In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Stirling Dare Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.