121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-07-07

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1137

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Joy Sierra Boice
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 365
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Suzu&Shannon's Gldns Rust Rnr's A Tu Salud

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Samantha Stoeke
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 365
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Stepping Stone's Dreamfinder

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 241
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Piperbrook's Emerald Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Taji Better Man Mazshalna

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Elkhornscaolmhe Of Eagle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: Trireme Scandalous At Brodny

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Saredon This Is England

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Cherokee Legend River Region Roy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Kenneth A. Doeg
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Lacomtesse Lucifer Morningstar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.