121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Santa Maria Kennel Club, Inc. Camarillo, CA 2019-07-07

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 852

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emilie Hooker
    • Breed: Samoyed

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Breena Koons
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Silverbay's Born This Way

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Noe
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Trilogy Hot To Trot

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Majenkir Rain Maker At Fairyland

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Dreamdax Zelotypia

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seebest Supergirl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Dreamville King's Ransom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Won't Apologize

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Durandel It's All About The Bling

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHS DC RACH Bar H Blue Bulldozer CD HXACSM HIADSC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.