121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club Ottumwa, IA 2019-07-07

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 457

Best In Show

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Wyncrest Clear Creek Once Upon A Dream

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amaya Rivera
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 192
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Crownroyal Chrisand Tea Connection

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Fishpaws Notorius B.I.G. At Zinfindel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Deluxe Return On Investment

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Ivy League Star Of The Veldt At Kibo CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Davaren's Life of the Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Schoental's Reginald

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH La Serene's I Got This Of Ikon

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Cast Iron Top Brass Of Shawndee

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic

      4th Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Silmaril Sextant

Toy Group

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Time To Take It To The Max Lavida

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mary Murphy-East
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Wyncrest Clear Creek Once Upon A Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Savitar's He's Smooth Real Smooth TD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Briarbrooks Masterpiece

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Joseph Gregory
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: China Fleet's Mr Big At Sentry JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.