121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tacoma Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2019-07-08

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1205

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathryn Cowsert
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Kathryn Cowsert
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 437
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Octavia Stensen
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 437
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Krisma Kingael's Head Of State

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: Italix Georgiana

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Taji's Evening Forecast

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Absolutely What About Me

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Dumble Dora V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Jareaux Proud Mary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Teralea's Fire Down Below

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: Firestorm's P.Y.T. of Bo-Co-Pa

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHP Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB MVR Diamonds In The Rough

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.