121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ashtabula Kennel Club Madison, OH 2019-07-11

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 964

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Hc Poms Aaron

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 302
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Sandstorm All That Glitters Is Not Gold JC CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Imre Mancini
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 302
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Beauprix Legend Of London

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Legacy Oak Emperor

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
  • Entry: 291
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Estet Classic Timofei

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCH Bravado's Let's Get It On

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Snow CGC TKI FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Halcar Teagan

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Hc Poms Aaron

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Ashbrook's Liar Liar Pants On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Just Incredible Burberry London

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Celebre Javert

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.