121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2019-07-11

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 1015

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
  • Entry: 232
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: Maui of Mushroom County

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S Brewster
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Alison Bustamante
    • Breed: Boston Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
  • Entry: 232
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Infiniti Her Airness To The Throne

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Tamburlaine 'N Sherlane Trick or Treat

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood All Hallow's Eve

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Harehill's Mint Julep

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Valentina Of Majenkir CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire CGCA RN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Wildside's Get Off of My Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: GCH French's Pride Trophy Hunter

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E Bivin
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Deluna Hulk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Tudorose Rhythm N Blues

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Majestique Just My Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Atahualpa De El Remate


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.