121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Boca Raton Dog Club Inc West Palm Beach, FL 2019-07-11

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 837

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Marit Alsager
    • Breed: Skye Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 234
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Luv Bug's Champagne Toast To DeVita

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Bindura's Breakers Of Chains JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Seek & Destroy (Quijano)

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Dark Waters Marvel's Gambit V Misty Lakes

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Marsdon Unstoppable Force

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Burton
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Rottenbull Abracadabra Gonna Reach Out N Grab Ya

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Noblestarzz Music OTH Wind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Alenclaud Robin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Always Dreaming


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.