121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2019-07-11

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kami West
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy Schira
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Sunterra Sudden Impact

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Emily Carlson
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy Schira
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Mybliss Saks Drummers Joy To The World At

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHS Killary's Grand Getaway CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Jewel's Wild Flower

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH First Class Kiss That Breaks The Spell

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas Windsor
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwind's Float Like a Butterfily

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Frostbyte's Go Right On Spying

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Demor's Like A HurricaneTKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd
  • Entry: 29
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Fleet St Striking Beauty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Laroh's Wyoming Delight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Alanor's Ain't I Sumthing

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Custom's Tell Me Something Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gemm's Aretha Is Silk And Soul

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Ninebark's Boldly Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Sundown's Listen To Your Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shazadar's Lotta Lace

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.